Categories
Uncategorized

Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions And Answers Pdf

How to Download Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers 

To get the complete copy of the Past Questions
Call or whatsapp me on 08051311885

The cost of the newly updated Nigeria Navy Past DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers

Cost for Just One (1) Year is N800
Cost for Just Two (2) Years is N1200
Cost for Just Three (3) Years is N1500
Cost for Just Four (4) Years is N1700

PAYMENT PROCEDURE FOR THE SOFT-COPY
After payment of the said amount for the Soft-Copy into any of the Bank account I will send to you on request.

Send an sms in this format stated below to this mobile/whatsapp number 08051311885.
•  Depositor Name (your full name)
•  Teller no or snap proof of transfer
•  Email address:
•  Services Paid for:

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.

DELIVERY ASSURANCE
We will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions On English Language and Verbal 

This section consist of simple terms in our daily usage such as: Synonyms and antonyms (opposite and nearest in meaning) and filling the gap questions.

Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions On Mathematics and Quantitative

This section candidate will be tested on topic like Simple Interest, ratio, percentage, probability, sets, age and work,  statistics, area and volumes, profits and loss, conversions, simple and compound interest as well as other simple mathematical questions.

Nigerian Navy DSSC Aptitude Test Past Questions On General Knowlege 

This section is drawn from different subjects like chemistry. Physics, biology, Nigeria current affairs and history of Nigeria, news as regard Nigerian Navy, International organisations such as OPEC, UN, OAU and ECOWAS. The general knowledge is also made of information relates to science and technology.

The approach used in the past questions and answers lead the applicant to sequentially and logically enable him/her arrive at the correct answer to each question. The performance of the applicant in the Tests will be a good indication of how he/she is likely to fare in the real examination.

The only way to achieve success in the Nigeria Navy DSSC Aptitude Test is through hard work. If an applicant works hard, diligently and efficiently using this past questions and answers, he or she will certainly improve his or her chances of success in the Nigeria Navy DSSC Aptitude Test. It is equally important for you to know that you have to work hard in order to succeed. you need to remember that the Nigeria Navy DSSC Aptitude Test is specifically designed to pick out the outstanding applicant. Thus each applicant must be encourage to put in his or her best. In this circumstance, time is an important factor. An applicant who finishes a test in less than the time allowed for it will have time to look over to correct mistake.

Related Search
nigerian navy dssc past questions
nigerian navy dssc past aptitude test questions
nigerian navy dssc past questions pdf

Categories
Uncategorized

free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf

free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf

Are you an applicant preparing to take the up coming Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test? If yes, download original and up-to-date free Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers pdf

The past questions and answer pdf is prepare for applicant that want to take the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test, the past questions and answers is aim at helping applicant to attain success at first attempt in the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test.

How to Download Nigerian Navy Past Questions and Answers

To get the complete copy of the Past Questions
Call or whatsapp me on 08051311885

Cost for Just One (1) Year is N800
Cost for Just Two (2) Years is N1200
Cost for Just Three (3) Years is N1500
Cost for Just Four (4) Years is N1700

PAYMENT PROCEDURE FOR THE SOFT-COPY
After payment of the said amount for the Soft-Copy into any of the Bank account I will send to you on request.

Send an sms in this format stated below to this mobile/whatsapp number 08051311885.
•  Depositor Name (your full name)
•  Teller no or snap proof of transfer
•  Email address:
•  Services Paid for:

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.

DELIVERY ASSURANCE
We will deliver the past question to you after payment.

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Question Mathematics: 

This section is made up of 20 questions and candidates will be tested on simple topics like: Simple Interest, ratio, percentage, probability, sets, age and work,  statistics, area and volumes, profits and loss, conversions, simple and compound interest as well as other simple mathematical questions.

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Question English Language: 

This section consist of simple terms in our daily usage such as: Synonyms and antonyms (opposite and nearest in meaning) and filling the gap questions. There are usually 20 questions in this section.

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Question General Knowledge: 

This section is drawn from different subjects like chemistry. Physics, biology, Nigeria current affairs and history of Nigeria, news as regard Nigerian Navy, International organisations such as OPEC, UN, OAU and ECOWAS. The general knowledge is also made of information relates to science and technology. These sections usually have 10 questions.

Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions in total are 50 in numbers

The approach used in the past questions and answers lead the applicant to sequentially and logically to enable him/her arrive at the correct answer o each question. The performance of the pupil in the Tests will be a good indication of how he/she is likely to fare in the real examination.

The only way to achieve success in the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test is through hard work. If an applicant works hard, diligently and efficiently using this past questions and answers, he or she will certainly improve his or her chances of success in the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test it is equally important for you to know that you have to work hard in order to succeed. you need to remember that the Nigeria Navy Aptitude Test is specifically designed to pick out the outstanding applicant. Thus each applicant must be encourage to put in his or her best. In this circumstance, time is an important factor. An applicant who finishes a test in less than the time allowed for it will have time to look over to correct mistake.

Q1: Which of the following is the core duty of the Nigeria Navy?
(a) Persecuting of offenders
(b) Enforcing the law
(c) Insurance of Nigerian safety
(d) Deporting of foreigners
Answer: C

Q2: The NN was brought out of the Nigerian police force (NPF) in
(a) 1946
(b) 1956
(c) 1958
(d) 1964
Answer: C

Q3: The NN was formally established by the act of parliament
(a) 1963
(b) 1957
(c) 1964
(d) 1976
Answer: A

Q4: The first African country to introduce e-passport was
(a) South Africa
(b) Ghana
(c) Liberia
(d) Nigeria
Answer: D

free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf

Q5: How many comptrollers general has the NN gotten since the inception till date?
(a) 10
(b) 12
(c) 8
(d) 15
Answer: B

Q6: The present chief of staff of NN is
(a) Umar Dahiru
(b) Uhuru Kayidee
(c) Boniface Cosmas
(d) Usman Jibrin
Answer: D

Q7: The first secretary General of common wealth was
(a) George Washington
(b) Tulma Goldie
(c) Arnold smith
(d) Joseph Garba
Answer: C

Q8: Lagos became a crown colony in
(a) 1862
(b) 1861
(c) 1841
(d) 1886
Answer: A

free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf

Q9: The first world war was between
(a) 1911-1914
(b) 1914-1916
(c) 1916-1918
(d) 1914-1918
Answer: D

Q10: The western and eastern Nigeria became self governed in
(a) 1959
(b) 1960
(c) 1957
(d) 1956
Answer: C

Q11: The first head of government of Nigeria was
(a) Yakubu Gowon
(b) Aguiyi Ironsi
(c) Tafawa Balewa
(d) Nnamdi Azikiwe
Answer: C

Q12: The first militant president of Nigeria was
(a) Sanni Abacha
(b) Ibrahim Babangida
(c) Aguiyi Ironsi
(d) Yakubu Gowon
Answer: B

Q13: Nigeria became a republic in
(a) 1963
(b) 1960
(c) 1976
(d) 1961
Answer: A

Q14: The Northern and Southern protectorate was amalgamated in
(a) 1914
(b) 1919
(c) 1921
(d) 1900
Answer: A

Q15: The first Executive president was
(a) Nnamdi Azikiwe
(b) Olusegun Obansanjo
(c) Sheu Shagari
(d) Goodluck Jonathan
Answer: C

free Nigerian Navy Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers free download pdf

Q16: The first colonial Governor General of Nigeria was
(a) Tulma Goldie
(b) James Robertson
(c) Huge Clifford
(d) Lord Lugard
Answer: D

Q17: The highest court in Nigeria is
(a) Court of Appeal
(b) Supreme court
(c) Federal High Court
(d) Magistrate court
Answer: B

Related Search
nigerian navy aptitude test past questions pdf
nigerian navy aptitude test past questions and answers
nigerian navy aptitude test past questions and answers pdf
free nigerian navy aptitude test past questions
nigerian navy aptitude test past questions and answers free download
nigerian navy questions and answers

Categories
Uncategorized

Free National Common Entrance Examination Past Questions and Answers pdf

Are you pupil preparing to take the up coming common entrance exam? If yes, Download original and up-to-date common entrance exam past questions pdf here.

This past questions and answer is prepare for pupil that want to take the Nigerian National Common Entrance Examination, and may also be used by pupils preparing for State Unity Entrance Examination who set their own examinations. Since the past questions cover the Primary School Syllabus, pupils preparing for the final examination will find it useful for effective revision.

The past questions and answers is aim at helping pupils to achieve success at first attempt in the Nigerian National Common Entrance Examination.

The past questions and answers cover materials in
i. English Language Tests
ii. Mathematics Tests,
iii. Verbal Aptitude Test,
iv. Quantitative Aptitude Tests and as well as complete solution to all questions.

How to Download the National Common Entrance Examination Past Question and Answer

for a free sample of the common entrance exam past questions pdf click to download

The approach used in the past questions and answers lead the child sequentially and logically to enable him/her arrive at the correct answer to each question. The performance of the pupil in the Tests will be a good indication of how he/she is likely to fare in the real examination.

The only way to achieve success in the Nigerian national common entrance examination is through hard work. If a pupil works hard, diligently and efficiently using this past questions and answers, he or she will certainly improve his or her chances of success in the Nigerian national common entrance examination to the Junior Secondary Schools.

it is equally important for you to know that you have to work hard in order to succeed. you need to remember that the Nigerian National common entrance examination is specifically designed to pick out the outstanding pupils. Thus each child must be encourage to put in his or her best. In this circumstance, time is an important factor. A child who finishes a test in less than the time allowed for it will have time to look over to correct mistake.

Few tips which may be of some help to you during the Nigerian national common entrance examination.

I. Do not spend too much time on any question. Answer first, those questions which you know well as quickly as you can.
2. Always read a question carefully and make sure that you understand exactly what is required before setting out to answer it
3. Listen to all the. instruction given by the Supervisor of the examination and do exactly what he tells you to do. Start when he tells you to start and stop when he tells you to stop,
4. team how to answer questions as quickly and carefully as you can
5. Mark (or shade) your answers clearly on the answer sheet if you find out you have made a mistake, erase your first mark completely then make a new mark.
6. Remember to fill in the details required on your answer sheet These are the examination, year, your name, your index number and the subject If you do not write your name or your index number you will not receive any credit for the work done.
7. Make sure (hat you write down your answers in the correct order. This means you should not enter the answer for question 8 in the space for question 10.
8. If you have more answer spaces than you need, just leave the extra spaces blank.
9. When you have finished one page, go on straight to the next page without wasting time or waiting to be told.
10. Sometimes an examination is divided into two or more sections with a set time-limit. Organise the time you should spend on each section properly so that you will be able to complete your work in good time. However, do not go to the next section before you are told to do so.
11. Keep calm on the examination day. Your chance of doing well is high if you keep calm than if you are worried and restless.
Categories
Uncategorized

Uniben Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers Pdf free download

University of Benin, UNIBEN Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers

Are you UNIBEN aspirant? If yes, Download original and up-to-date UNIBEN Post Direct Entry Past Question and Answers here.

We have original University of Benin, UNIBEN Post Direct Entry Past Question and Answers in soft downloadable copies. The 2017 Edition of the UNIBEN Post Direct Entry past questions and answers comprises all the previously taken post utme exams

How to Download Uniben Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers in PDF

The cost of the newly updated Uniben Post Direct Entry Past Questions and Answers in PDF is N1000 only for any faculty.

for a free sample of the uniben direct entry past question click to download

Please you can call/chat with him on 08051311885 to verify before and after payment to avoid confusion.

Payment Procedure for the Soft-Copy
After payment of the said amount N1000 for the Soft-Copy into the bank account sent to you on request.
send an sms in this format stated below to mobile/whatsapp: 08051311885.
Depositor Name (your full name)
Teller no:
Email address
Name of school
Course of study

ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.

Uniben-Post-Direct-Entry-Past-Questions-and-Answers-Pdf

The University of Benin (UNIBEN) Direct Entry Admission Screening Exercise for 2017/2018 Academic Session; to be conducted by UNIBEN CONSULT NIGERIA LIMITED, will take place on the 21st of October, 2017 in designated centres within the Ugbowo Campus of the University.  The Screening Exercise shall be conducted using the Computer Based Test (CBT) mode.  All candidates are expected to be seated, latest one hour before the stipulated time for their screening exercise.

PLEASE NOTE:  Only candidates who applied through JAMB for the 2017/2018 Direct Entry Admission and chose University of Benin as First Choice are eligible for this Screening Exercise.

METHOD OF APPLICATION:
All applications should be made between 8.00am on Monday 9th October 2017 and Midnight Tuesday 17th October 2017.
The procedure for the 2017/2018 Admission Screening application is as follows:
Candidates are advised to have a valid e-mail account before starting the application process.
Visit uniben.edu
Click on Student Portal
Click on Register for application at the top left of the display page to proceed.
Enter your Surname exactly as written on the JAMB Registration slip and your JAMB Registration Number immediately, your ID and Password will be displayed on the browser.

On the https://uniben.waeup.org click on ‘Login’ (top right of front page).

Enter your Username and the password to login.

To start the application process, please click on‘Application record’, provide all required information   and upload your passport photograph.

Uploada RECENT and CLEAR “1×1” COLOUR PASSPORT PHOTOGRAPH WITH RED BACKGROUND IN JPEG FORMAT ONLY.  Great care should also be taken to follow the specified formats on the UNIBEN website and portal. NOTE that the photograph uploaded will be the only valid ID for all admitted candidates throughout their stay in the University of Benin.  FAILURE TO UPLOAD THE SPECIFIED PASSPORT PHOTOGRAPH WILL LEAD TO DISQUALIFICATION and failure/forfeiture of admission.

To pay for the Application, click on“Add online payment ticket” at the bottom of the page, then click on “Pay Via Remita” on the top left corner of the page, follow the instruction to pay the application fee of  N 2,000:00; (The fee excludes other charges), the admission screening exercise past questions for N2000:00 (optional); excluding Services charges with a valid ATM-Enabled Card from any Commercial Bank in Nigeria

Preview and confirm your information before submitting your application online.  (No correction will be accepted after the closing date).

Go back online on the appointed date to print out the acknowledgement slip that contains your specific screening schedule.

Candidates should go back on-line on 19th October, 2017 to check for their specific Day, Venue and Time for the Screening

NOTE that GSM phones and calculators are NOT allowed.

Closing Date:
Application website closes by 17th October 2017 (i.e. all applications must be concluded online not later than 17th October 2017).  Candidates, who pay after the deadline of Midnight 17th October 2017 will not be Screened.

Related Search
uniben post direct entry past questions and answers pdf
uniben direct entry past question pdf
uniben post direct entry past question pdf
uniben past question for direct entry pdf
download uniben past question pdf
download uniben direct entry past question

Categories
Uncategorized

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro Post UTME Past Questions and Answers

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro  POST UTME Past Questions and Answer

The importance of POST UTME past questions and answers cannot be over emphasized If you are seeking for admission into any university or polytechnic in Nigeria this year, Since universities rarely produce POST UTME syllabus or study guide for students to have a clear knowledge of question to expect in their POST-UTME exam, by using past exam papers as part of your POST UTME preparation, you can find out what you already know. By the same token you also find out what you do not know well enough or don’t know at all. We’ve gone round as many universities and polytechnics as we can find and gathered their most recent post utme past questions counting from 2009 till date hence serving as a clear and current post utme syllable with past questions and answers.

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Agriculture

Agricultural Technology
Fisheries Technology

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Engineering

Agric. & Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology
Chemical Engineering Technology
Civil Engineering Technology
Computer Engineering Technology

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers School Of Environmental Studies

Building Technology
Quantity Surveying

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Science & Technology

Computer Science
Food Science & Technology
Science Laboratory Technology
Statistics

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro POST UTME Past Questions and Answers for School of Business Studies

Accountancy
Banking & Finance
Business Administration & Management
Marketing
Mass Communication
Office Technology & Management

Cost Outline:
Hard-Copy N1000
(actual cost of it, if you are coming to get it from my office)

Transport Delivery Services (Parcel) N1000 + N1500 = N2500
(cost of it if you want me to send it through parcel delivery services)

Payment Procedure for the Hard Copy/Transport Delivery
After payment of the said amount for the Hard Copy/Transport Delivery N1500 to the bank account i sent to you on request.
send an sms in this format below to 08051311885.
Depositor Name (your full name)
Teller no:
Name of School
Course of study
Delivery Location (this option is for only transport delivery payment)
ATM, Mobile and Online Money transfer also accepted.


This is to inform all candidates who applied for the Post-UTME Screening for admissions into the various ND Programmes of the Delta State Polytechnic, Ozoro that the Screening Exercise earlier scheduled for Friday, 29th – Saturday, 30th September, 2017 has been rescheduled to hold on Friday 13th and Saturday, 14th October, 2017.

The screening arrangement for Day One and Day Two as earlier advertised remain unchanged and will hold on Friday 13th and Saturday, 14th October, 2017.
Closing date for all applications is now Tuesday, 10th October, 2017

Applications are hereby invited from suitably qualified candidates for Admission into the Delta State Polytechnic, Ozoro full-tine ND Programme for the 2017/2018 Academic Session has commence.

Eligibility
-Only those who scored minimum of 150 in JAMB UTME are eligible for Admission.

-Also those who did not fill the Polytechnic as their first or second choice institution but which to purchase the form will be considered.

Method Of Application
-The Screening fee is for all candidates is #5,000 only and all interested candidates should log onto dspz.mycportal.com and click on online Application, then click on start A New Application.
-Fill all your personal data and select programme type, School and Department.
-Thereafter you click “Pay with Card” to make application fee payment with Verve or MasterCard (inter switch enabled card).

Delta Poly Ozoro Screening Date And Details

Delta State Polytechnic Ozoro post UTME exercise for the 2017/2018 Academic Session is scheduled to hold 29th-30th September.

The grouping of courses, days and time for the screening Exercise are as indicated below;

Day 1: 29th September, 2017:  Time: 10:00am

School of Agriculture
ND Agricultural Technology
ND Fisheries Technology

School of Engineering
ND Agric. & Bio-Environmental Engineering Technology
ND Chemical Engineering Technology
ND Civil Engineering Technology
ND Computer Engineering Technology
ND Electrical/Electronics Engineering Technology
ND Mechanical Engineering Technology

School Of Environmental Studies
ND Building Technology
ND Quantity Surveying

School of Science & Technology
ND Computer Science
ND Food Science & Technology
ND Science Laboratory Technology
ND Statistics

Day 2: 30th September, 2017: Time: 10:00am

School of Business Studies
ND Accountancy
ND Banking & Finance
ND Business Administration & Management
ND Marketing
ND Mass Communication
ND Office Technology & Management
Venue: School / Departmental Screening Halls.

Mode of Dressing: Corporate

Materials Required for the Screening Exercise are;
(i) Five (5) recent passport photographs.
(ii) Photocopy of UTME Score slip.
(iii) Examination result to include: WAEC, NECO, NABTEB etc.
(iv) Certificate of Local Government of Origin.
(v) Birth Certificate or Declaration of Age.
(vi) Teller for the purchase of Post-UTME Application Form.
(vii) Two copies of your on-line Application Form.

Note that candidates who make false declarations of UTME scores and Ordinary Level grades shall not be considered for admission as the Polytechnic will interface with JAMB and various examination bodies websites during the Screening Exercise.

The closing date for all applications is Monday 25th September, 2017.